+558 votes
by (2k points)
In the question of"if cancer cells can proliferate indefinitely, why can't they be raised on a large scale as meat?"it is mentioned in part of Wu's answer that the internal necrosis of tumors with diameter 1.5cm is rotten to mud and inedible. (mouse culture)
sometimes see the news mention from the human body cut out a few pounds of giant tumor, the interior is also necrotic?
is the tumor just a simple piece of meat? Apart from the lack of apoptosis and lack of fixation, what is the structural difference between it and the flesh of the human body? What is the growth mechanism and principle of tumor mass?

6 Answers

+791 votes
by (1.1k points)
It's disgusting. It's all bad, necrotic, hemorrhagic tissue. It's still brilliant under the mirror. Abnormal gene regulation leads to cell proliferation, which is poorly differentiated and immature, which is different from the normal.
0 votes
by
Online Apotheke Silagra  <a href=http://apcialisle.com/#>Buy Cialis</a> Zithromax And Insomnia  <a href=http://apcialisle.com/#>cialis prices</a> Does Zithromax Cure Chlamydia
0 votes
by
Alcohol Zithromax  <a href=http://apcialisle.com/#>order cialis online</a> Acquistare Beni Kamagra On  <a href=http://apcialisle.com/#>cialis prices</a> Generico Propecia Comprar Cialis
0 votes
by
Achat Vardenafil  <a href=https://apcialisle.com/#>Cialis</a> Sandia Viagra  <a href=https://apcialisle.com/#>generic cialis</a> Cephalexin Or Cephalexin
0 votes
by
Isotretinoin worldwide price amex accepted online  <a href=https://cheapcialisir.com/#>brand cialis online</a> Trazodone Canada  <a href=https://cheapcialisir.com/#>free trial cialis online</a> Propecia Orange Proscar
0 votes
by
Propecia Galactorrea  https://ascialis.com/ - Cialis Vademecum Propecia  <a href=https://ascialis.com/#>Cialis</a> Viagra Rezeptfrei Bestellen Forum
Welcome to Medical Questions And Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...